5503 38 Street, Drayton Valley, AB T7A 1L6
See all 72 photos
5503 38 Street, Drayton Valley, AB T7A 1L6
5503 38 Street, Drayton Valley, AB T7A 1L6
5503 38 Street, Drayton Valley, AB T7A 1L6
5503 38 Street, Drayton Valley, AB T7A 1L6
Listed by Brett Carey • RE/MAX Vision Realty

$540,000

$569,000

5.1%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

5503 38 Street Drayton Valley, AB T7A 1L6

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,712 SqFt

*SOLD DATE : 05/13/2026

Key Details

*Sold Price $540,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,712 sqft

Price per Sqft $315

MLS® Listing ID E4484516

*Sold Date 05/13/26

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 1997

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area Drayton Valley

Zoning Zone 90

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-2, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Three Sided

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Garburator, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Vacuum System Attachments, Vacuum Systems, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Backs Onto Park/Trees, Landscaped, Level Land, No Back Lane, Playground Nearby, Schools, Treed Lot

Community Features Deck, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Vaulted Ceiling, Vinyl Windows

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID 0026121376

Ownership Private

Read Less

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)

Nearby Locations

GET MORE INFORMATION

Name
Phone*
Message

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property