35 54114 RGE ROAD 52, Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 0L0
See all 24 photos
Listed by Charlene E Anderson • RE/MAX Real Estate

$295,000

$339,900

13.2%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

35 54114 RGE ROAD 52 Rural Lac Ste. Anne County, AB T0E 0L0

2 Beds

1 Bath

828 SqFt

*SOLD DATE : 05/11/2026

Key Details

*Sold Price $295,000

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 828 sqft

Price per Sqft $356

MLS® Listing ID E4485287

*Sold Date 05/11/26

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1971

Lot Size 5,227 Sqft

Acres 0.12

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area Bay Bridge Estates

Zoning Zone 75

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Linoleum

Fireplace true

Exterior

Exterior Feature Beach Access, Boating, Golf Nearby, Lake Access Property, Lake View, Low Maintenance Landscape, Recreation Use, Waterfront Property

Garage true

Building

Story 1

Foundation Block, Preserved Wood

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID 0019962555

Ownership Private

Read Less

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)

Nearby Locations

GET MORE INFORMATION

Name
Phone*
Message

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property