#10 155 CROCUS CR, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 2M4
See all 48 photos
#10 155 CROCUS CR, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 2M4
#10 155 CROCUS CR, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 2M4
#10 155 CROCUS CR, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 2M4
#10 155 CROCUS CR, Sherwood Park, AB T8H 2M4
Listed by Marissa MacIntyre • Royal LePage Prestige Realty

$332,800

$349,998

4.9%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

#10 155 CROCUS CR Sherwood Park, AB T8H 2M4

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,336 SqFt

*SOLD DATE : 05/08/2026

Key Details

*Sold Price $332,800

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Duplex

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,336 sqft

Price per Sqft $249

MLS® Listing ID E4484138

*Sold Date 05/08/26

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $172

Year Built 2002

Property Sub-Type Duplex

Location

Province AB

Area Clarkdale Meadows

Zoning Zone 25

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum

Fireplaces Type Tile Surround

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Flat Site, Landscaped, Park/Reserve, Playground Nearby, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Deck

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 2 Storey

Others

Tax ID 0029863594

Ownership Private

Read Less

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)

Nearby Locations

GET MORE INFORMATION

Name
Phone*
Message

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property