#13 63065 TWP ROAD 464, Rural Wetaskiwin County, AB T0C 0T0
See all 53 photos
#13 63065 TWP ROAD 464, Rural Wetaskiwin County, AB T0C 0T0
#13 63065 TWP ROAD 464, Rural Wetaskiwin County, AB T0C 0T0
#13 63065 TWP ROAD 464, Rural Wetaskiwin County, AB T0C 0T0
#13 63065 TWP ROAD 464, Rural Wetaskiwin County, AB T0C 0T0
Listed by Cinthia Gilroy • Century 21 Hi-Point Realty Ltd

$300,000

$306,999

2.3%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

#13 63065 TWP ROAD 464 Rural Wetaskiwin County, AB T0C 0T0

3 Beds

1 Bath

900 SqFt

*SOLD DATE : 05/07/2026

Key Details

*Sold Price $300,000

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 900 sqft

Price per Sqft $333

MLS® Listing ID E4483154

*Sold Date 05/07/26

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Year Built 1975

Lot Size 2.420 Acres

Acres 2.42

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area Buck Meadows

Zoning Zone 96

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Exterior

Exterior Feature Cul-De-Sac, No Back Lane, Recreation Use, See Remarks

Garage false

Building

Story 1

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID 0029222148

Ownership Private

Read Less

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)

Nearby Locations

GET MORE INFORMATION

Name
Phone*
Message

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property