#565 53222 Range Road 272, Rural Parkland County, AB T7X 3P6
See all 22 photos
Listed by Nathan Wallace • Century 21 Leading

$100,000

$107,500

7.0%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

#565 53222 Range Road 272 Rural Parkland County, AB T7X 3P6

3 Beds

2 Baths

992 SqFt

*SOLD DATE : 05/05/2026

Key Details

*Sold Price $100,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Single Family Residence

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 992 sqft

Price per Sqft $100

MLS® Listing ID E4472092

*Sold Date 05/05/26

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 2013

Property Sub-Type Single Family Residence

Location

Province AB

Area Parkland Village

Zoning Zone 70

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Laminate Flooring, Linoleum

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Garage false

Building

Foundation Block

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID M222204586

Ownership Private

Read Less

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)

Nearby Locations

GET MORE INFORMATION

Name
Phone*
Message

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property