5414 59 ST, Camrose, AB T4V 5B9
See all 53 photos
5414 59 ST, Camrose, AB T4V 5B9
5414 59 ST, Camrose, AB T4V 5B9
5414 59 ST, Camrose, AB T4V 5B9
5414 59 ST, Camrose, AB T4V 5B9
Listed by Kevin H Rakowski • Century 21 Masters

$490,000

$498,800

1.8%
Est.Price: ?

For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.

5414 59 ST Camrose, AB T4V 5B9

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,534 SqFt

*SOLD DATE : 04/30/2026

Key Details

*Sold Price $490,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,534 sqft

Price per Sqft $319

MLS® Listing ID E4481639

*Sold Date 04/30/26

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 2008

Lot Size 6,243 Sqft

Acres 0.14331603

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area Victoria Park (Camrose)

Zoning Zone 80

Rooms

Other Rooms Mud Room, Laundry Room, Recreation Room

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Fireplace false

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Vacuum System Attachments, Vacuum Systems, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Fenced, Landscaped, Level Land, Low Maintenance Landscape, Playground Nearby, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Deck, Parking-Extra, Vaulted Ceiling

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Bi-Level

Others

Tax ID 0032853129

Ownership Private

Read Less

Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Submit

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)

Nearby Locations

GET MORE INFORMATION

Name
Phone*
Message

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property