5116 51 AV, Pickardville, AB T0G 1W0
See all 64 photos
5116 51 AV, Pickardville, AB T0G 1W0
5116 51 AV, Pickardville, AB T0G 1W0
5116 51 AV, Pickardville, AB T0G 1W0
5116 51 AV, Pickardville, AB T0G 1W0
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Brandi T Wolff • Royal Lepage Town & Country Realty
$ 329,000
Save
New

5116 51 AV Pickardville, AB T0G 1W0

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,185 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,185 sqft

Price per Sqft $277

MLS® Listing ID E4487816

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Year Built 1993

Lot Size 7,799 Sqft

Acres 0.17905115

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to charming Pickardville! Only 10 minutes south of Westlock, this well maintained 1993 bungalow offers 3+1 bedrooms, 3 baths & a double heated attached garage. Bright south facing living room features a bay window & cozy natural gas fireplace. Oak kitchen boasts abundant cabinets, pantries, SS appliances & eat-in dining with access to the rear deck. Down the hall are 3 bedrooms & a 4 pce bath, with the primary offering a private 3 pce ensuite. Fully finished basement has a bright modern feel with large family room, 4th bedroom, 3 pce bath & utility/storage/mechanical room. Enjoy the fenced backyard with two tier deck, raised garden bed, built-in sandbox, beautiful field views & back-alley access. Updates include shingles 2022, furnace & HWT in 2020, new dishwasher, newer vinyl plank flooring & some paint. 40 mins to St Albert & Acheson. Community has playgroud, church, post office, & community hall that holds many events. Move in ready home waiting for its new owners!

Location

Province AB

Area Pickardville

Zoning Zone 70

Rooms

Other Rooms Utility Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl Plank

Fireplace false

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer