3923 149 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 1J7
See all 64 photos
3923 149 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 1J7
3923 149 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 1J7
3923 149 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 1J7
3923 149 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 1J7
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Dave B Johnston • REMAX River City
$ 655,000
Save
New

3923 149 ST NW Edmonton, AB T6R 1J7

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

2,055 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,055 sqft

Price per Sqft $318

MLS® Listing ID E4487551

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1985

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

This very well kept and looked after 2,045 sq ft 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom, 2 storey home is located in Rhatigan Ridge. The main floor has a private living and dining rooms, upgraded open style kitchen, 2 piece bathroom, and a family room with a woodburning fireplace, that leads to a patio door to the attached deck. The upper level has 3 bedrooms, 4 piece main bath and the primary bedroom has a 4 piece ensuite. The basement is partially finished and waiting finishing. This 1985 built home sits on a 10,128 sq ft large oversized pie shaped lot in a quiet culsdesac. The backyard is finished with attached deck, fully fenced, storage shed, and garden boxes. The exterior is vinyl siding with brick accents. The home is just walking distance to Earl Buxton & St Marys schools, shopping, transportation, and lots of amenities. The location is a short drive to the Whitemud Drive and the Anthony Henday which takes you to wherever you want to go. This a great home for the groing family

Location

Province AB

Area Rhatigan Ridge

Zoning Zone 14

Rooms

Basement Full, Partially Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile

Appliance Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings, See Remarks

Exterior

Exterior Feature Cul-De-Sac, Flat Site, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby