56217 RGE ROAD 242, Rural Sturgeon County, AB T0A 0K3
See all 63 photos
56217 RGE ROAD 242, Rural Sturgeon County, AB T0A 0K3
56217 RGE ROAD 242, Rural Sturgeon County, AB T0A 0K3
56217 RGE ROAD 242, Rural Sturgeon County, AB T0A 0K3
56217 RGE ROAD 242, Rural Sturgeon County, AB T0A 0K3
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Jason A Thomas • Royal Lepage Summit Realty
$ 950,000
Save
New

56217 RGE ROAD 242 Rural Sturgeon County, AB T0A 0K3

4 Beds

4 Baths

1,988 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,988 sqft

Price per Sqft $477

MLS® Listing ID E4487516

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 2

Year Built 2012

Lot Size 3.190 Acres

Acres 3.19

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Custom built 1988 sq ft bungalow not in a subdivision and on 3.19 acres! Open concept plan with high ceilings and upgraded lighting package. Custom wood burning fireplace in the living room to gather round. A gourmet's kitchen featuring granite countertops, imported custom cabinetry, equipped with stainless appliances, and built in oven plus 36" cooktop. Retire through the french doors to your master suite with walk-in closet, double shower, dual sinks & jacuzzi with custom lighting and a view! 2nd master suite has a large walk-in closet and 4 piece ensuite! Infloor heating in the basement that has large windows, 2 more bedrooms, theatre room, gym, sauna, a cold room, a full bathroom and second shower. Step outside onto a 2 tier deck to entertain on. Stamped concrete, heated triple attached garage & a detached triple garage. Central A/C, solid wood doors, drilled will,, reverse osmosis system and a ICF basement foundation. Easy commute that is 10 mins to the Henday freeway.

Location

Province AB

Area None

Zoning Zone 60

Rooms

Other Rooms Gym/Exercise, Media Room, Cold Room

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, In Floor Heat System, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Fireplace true

Exterior