2034 GRAYDON HILL CR SW SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4C5
See all 37 photos
2034 GRAYDON HILL CR SW SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4C5
2034 GRAYDON HILL CR SW SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4C5
2034 GRAYDON HILL CR SW SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4C5
2034 GRAYDON HILL CR SW SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 4C5
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Brittany M Primeau • KIC Realty
$ 499,900
Save
New

2034 GRAYDON HILL CR SW SW Edmonton, AB T6W 4C5

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,377 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,377 sqft

Price per Sqft $363

MLS® Listing ID E4487505

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $150

Year Built 2018

Lot Size 3,755 Sqft

Acres 0.086209536

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to Graydon Hill one of southwest Edmonton's most peaceful, nature-connected communities, surrounded by walking trails, wetlands, and green space while still offering quick access to everything you need. This beautifully finished single-family home proves that thoughtful design matters. With 3 bedrooms, an attached garage OVERSIZED with additional storage, and functional living space, every inch of this home feels intentional. The main floor immediately impresses with soaring coffered ceilings, elegant finishes, and a bright open-concept layout designed for real life. The kitchen blends style and function with full-height cabinetry, modern finishes for entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find three well-sized bedrooms including a comfortable primary retreat, creating the perfect balance of practicality and comfort for families, professionals, or anyone looking for a home that simply makes sense. If you've been searching for a home that offers elevated design, low-maintenance living this is worth a look!

Location

Province AB

Area Graydon Hill

Zoning Zone 55

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Hood Fan, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer