1087 Starling DR NW, Edmonton, AB T5S 0V4
See all 33 photos
1087 Starling DR NW, Edmonton, AB T5S 0V4
1087 Starling DR NW, Edmonton, AB T5S 0V4
1087 Starling DR NW, Edmonton, AB T5S 0V4
1087 Starling DR NW, Edmonton, AB T5S 0V4
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Satvir Nagpal • Royal LePage METRO
$ 585,000
Save
New

1087 Starling DR NW Edmonton, AB T5S 0V4

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,902 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,902 sqft

Price per Sqft $307

MLS® Listing ID E4487489

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2026

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

FULLY UPGRADED HOME! ATTACHED DOUBLE CAR GARAGE! SIDE ENTRANCE! 9 FT. BASEMENT CEILINGS! Welcome to this stunning nearly 1,900 SQ. FT. home located in the nature-filled community of STARLING, located close to WALKING TRAILS, GREEN SPACE, and scenic views. The main floor welcomes you with a show-stopping living area featuring a custom FEATURE WALL and FIREPLACE. The open-concept layout flows seamlessly into the FULLY UPGRADED KITCHEN complete with PREMIUM CABINETRY, stylish finishes, an ISLAND, and a WALK-IN PANTRY. The DINING AREA continues the elevated design with its own FEATURE WALL, while a beautifully finished POWDER ROOM and functional MUDROOM complete the main level. Upstairs, you'll find a SPACIOUS BONUS ROOM highlighted by another FEATURE WALL. The PRIMARY BEDROOM serves as a private retreat with a WALK-IN CLOSET and luxurious 4-PIECE ENSUITE. Two additional BEDROOMS, a full BATHROOM, and LAUNDRY ROOM complete the upper level.

Location

Province AB

Area Starling

Zoning Zone 59

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Insert

Fireplace true

Appliance Builder Appliance Credit

Exterior

Exterior Feature Flat Site, Picnic Area, Playground Nearby, Shopping Nearby, See Remarks

Community Features See Remarks