3041 ARTHURS CR SW SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2H8
See all 22 photos
3041 ARTHURS CR SW SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2H8
3041 ARTHURS CR SW SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2H8
3041 ARTHURS CR SW SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2H8
3041 ARTHURS CR SW SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 2H8
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Rinku Joseph • MaxWell Devonshire Realty
$ 449,700
Save
New

3041 ARTHURS CR SW SW Edmonton, AB T6W 2H8

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,444 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,444 sqft

Price per Sqft $311

MLS® Listing ID E4487423

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2013

Lot Size 3,010 Sqft

Acres 0.06910551

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to this beautiful 3-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home in the desirable community of Allard! Fully landscaped and fenced, this property offers fantastic curb appeal, a spacious deck, and a double detached garage. Step inside to a welcoming front foyer and a bright, functional main floor featuring stylish laminate flooring throughout. The modern kitchen is sure to impress with its white shaker cabinetry, contemporary backsplash, and open connection to the dining area, which overlooks the backyard — perfect for family meals and entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious owner's suite complete with a full ensuite and two closets, along with two additional bedrooms and a full bathroom. Located just a short walk from a highly regarded K–9 school, walking trails, and bike paths, this home also offers convenient access to Anthony Henday Drive and the Edmonton International Airport. A wonderful place to call home in one of South Edmonton's most sought-after communities!

Location

Province AB

Area Allard

Zoning Zone 55

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior