40 42011 Township Rd 624, Rural Bonnyville M.d., AB T9M 1P1
See all 35 photos
40 42011 Township Rd 624, Rural Bonnyville M.d., AB T9M 1P1
40 42011 Township Rd 624, Rural Bonnyville M.d., AB T9M 1P1
40 42011 Township Rd 624, Rural Bonnyville M.d., AB T9M 1P1
40 42011 Township Rd 624, Rural Bonnyville M.d., AB T9M 1P1
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Tracy D Doonanco • Royal Lepage Northern Lights Realty
$ 569,000
Save
New

40 42011 Township Rd 624 Rural Bonnyville M.d., AB T9M 1P1

5 Beds

3.5 Baths

1,285 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,285 sqft

Price per Sqft $442

MLS® Listing ID E4487326

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2011

Lot Size 1.530 Acres

Acres 1.53

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

This meticulously maintained acreage in Hamelot is a must see! This 5 bedroom 3 bathroom home has an attached double heated garage, a plethora of trees, garden beds, automatic mower, outside well for watering and the most majestic sitting space on the deck for summer relaxation. The renovated kitchen has white cabinetry, quartz counters, under counter lighting,backsplash,S/S appliances,new light fixtures & eat up island. Adjacent living and dining room space. Main floor laundry with 2 piece guest bathroom.3 bedrooms, main bath on this level with the primary bedroom housing a 3 piece ensuite. The lower level has heated floors & pot lights throughout. Inviting family room with slate faced gas fireplace, playroom & 2 more bedrooms. Escape reality to your 6 ' soaker tub with tiled surround. Air conditioning, central vac & FIBRE OPTIC for internet. Location close to the golf course and all amenities.

Location

Province AB

Area Hamelot

Zoning Zone 60

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, In Floor Heat System, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Fireplace true

Exterior

Exterior Feature Backs Onto Park/Trees, Fruit Trees/Shrubs, Landscaped, Treed Lot

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter