5132 54 AV, Mundare, AB T0B 3H0
See all 19 photos
5132 54 AV, Mundare, AB T0B 3H0
5132 54 AV, Mundare, AB T0B 3H0
5132 54 AV, Mundare, AB T0B 3H0
5132 54 AV, Mundare, AB T0B 3H0
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Stephen E Isaac • Century 21 Masters
$ 359,000
Save
New

5132 54 AV Mundare, AB T0B 3H0

4 Beds

1.5 Baths

1,175 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,175 sqft

Price per Sqft $305

MLS® Listing ID E4487273

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1996

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Christy Van Dyke Mon, May 11, 10:29?PM (17 hours ago) to me Welcome to this beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom bungalow offering modern comfort and timeless style. This move-in ready home has been thoughtfully updated making it the perfect choice for families, first-time buyers, or investors. Featuring bright and spacious living areas, and quality finishes throughout, this home combines functionality with contemporary design. Enjoy peace of mind with major upgrades already completed, including, brand new kitchen, appliances, roof, furnace and hot water tank. Outside, you'll find a new deck, double detached garage and a generous yard with plenty of space for entertaining or relaxing. This is a rare opportunity to own a beautifully renovated property with all the major updates already taken care of.

Location

Province AB

Area Mundare

Zoning Zone 60

Rooms

Other Rooms Recreation Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Gas, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Flat Site, Fruit Trees/Shrubs, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Schools, Treed Lot

Community Features Off Street Parking, Deck, No Smoking Home

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter