4903 52 AV, Drayton Valley, AB T7A 1C9
See all 28 photos
4903 52 AV, Drayton Valley, AB T7A 1C9
4903 52 AV, Drayton Valley, AB T7A 1C9
4903 52 AV, Drayton Valley, AB T7A 1C9
4903 52 AV, Drayton Valley, AB T7A 1C9
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Mandy L Anderson • Century 21 Hi-Point Realty Ltd
$ 284,900
Save
New

4903 52 AV Drayton Valley, AB T7A 1C9

4 Beds

1.5 Baths

784 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 784 sqft

Price per Sqft $363

MLS® Listing ID E4487153

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1957

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Beautifully renovated bungalow on a spacious corner lot, close to all amenities and a fabulous park. This bright and open home offers 4 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, with pride of ownership shining throughout. The spacious layout is warm and inviting, featuring vinyl windows, stainless steel kitchen appliances, a kitchen island, and tasteful modern updates throughout. Outside, you'll find a wonderfully landscaped yard complete with a shed, pergola, stamped concrete patio, and newer wood fence — perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The heated garage is a standout feature, offering 10-foot doors with dimensions of 16 ft wide by 32 ft deep, providing plenty of room for vehicles, storage, or a workshop. Move-in ready and meticulously maintained, this property combines comfort, style, and functionality in an excellent location.

Location

Province AB

Area Drayton Valley

Zoning Zone 90

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Hardwood

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stacked Washer/Dryer, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Window Coverings, Garage Heater

Exterior

Exterior Feature Corner Lot, Fenced, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Vinyl Windows

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter