#308 1623 JAMES MOWATT TR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0J7
See all 52 photos
#308 1623 JAMES MOWATT TR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0J7
#308 1623 JAMES MOWATT TR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0J7
#308 1623 JAMES MOWATT TR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0J7
#308 1623 JAMES MOWATT TR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0J7
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Brenda L King • KIC Realty
$ 329,000
Save
New

#308 1623 JAMES MOWATT TR SW Edmonton, AB T6W 0J7

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,243 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,243 sqft

Price per Sqft $264

MLS® Listing ID E4486849

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $896

Year Built 2011

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Rare opportunity! Discover Your Dream Home with Stunning Ravine Views! Enjoy breathtaking east-facing views of the ravine & creek from this 1,244 sq ft ( plus balcony space) 3rd-floor residence in Callaghan Ravines. The primary bedroom features a private ensuite & walk-in closet, complete with stylish updates. The versatile second bedroom, currently a custom-designed craft room, can easily be transformed back into a guest room. A dedicated home office den enables remote work. A separate laundry room enhances practicality. The inviting kitchen, with a central island, flows seamlessly into the dining & living area with patio access. Step outside to the expansive balcony, where you can soak in the spectacular views of the Blackmud Creek ravine & lush meadows- ideal for morning coffee, wildlife spotting, container gardening or grilling. Bonus rooftop patio in the building! With 2 titled parking (tandem) + storage, this home represents an exceptional opportunity. Some photos virtually staged.

Location

Province AB

Area Callaghan

Zoning Zone 55

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Baseboard, Water

Flooring Carpet, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Creek, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Ravine View, Schools, Shopping Nearby