4430 50 ST, Vegreville, AB T9C 1A5
See all 22 photos
4430 50 ST, Vegreville, AB T9C 1A5
4430 50 ST, Vegreville, AB T9C 1A5
4430 50 ST, Vegreville, AB T9C 1A5
4430 50 ST, Vegreville, AB T9C 1A5
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Kody W Kuchik • Century 21 Alta
$ 247,500
Save
New

4430 50 ST Vegreville, AB T9C 1A5

3 Beds

1.5 Baths

860 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 860 sqft

Price per Sqft $287

MLS® Listing ID E4486784

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1954

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Four Bedroom south side bungalow! Upgrades and features throughout the years including windows, bathrooms, shingles, 100 amp electrical, plumbing/light fixtures, furnace, hot water tank, AC unit, paint flooring and more. Two bedrooms, nice and bright living room, kitchen with dining area and 4 piece bath on the main. Large rec room, bedroom, laundry and storage in the basement. Big yard with tons of parking on the front driveway to the single car garage. Back alley access. Walking distance to schools, pool and shopping.

Location

Province AB

Area Vegreville

Zoning Zone 60

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement Full, See Remarks

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Hardwood

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dryer, Garage Opener, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Playground Nearby, Public Swimming Pool, Treed Lot, See Remarks

Community Features See Remarks

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID 0015289473

Go tour this home

4430 50 ST