353 2096 Blackmud Creek Drive SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0G1
See all 26 photos
353 2096 Blackmud Creek Drive SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0G1
353 2096 Blackmud Creek Drive SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0G1
353 2096 Blackmud Creek Drive SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0G1
353 2096 Blackmud Creek Drive SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0G1
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Shawntelle Coan • REMAX River City
$ 264,900
Save
New

353 2096 Blackmud Creek Drive SW Edmonton, AB T6W 0G1

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,077 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,077 sqft

Price per Sqft $245

MLS® Listing ID E4486670

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $552

Year Built 2007

Lot Size 101 Sqft

Acres 0.002337534

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

INCREDIBLE STANDOUT IN THE TRADITIONS! This FULLY RENOVATED 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers approximately 1,080 sf of bright, modern, move-in ready living space on the third floor. The fresh, clean design features NEW FLOORING throughout, a gorgeous BRAND NEW CUSTOM kitchen with QUARTZ COUNTERTOPS, TILE BACKSPLASH, NEW STAINLESS STEEL APPLIANCES, and a stunning island that anchors the open-concept living area. The spacious primary bedroom includes its own private ENSUITE, while the second bedroom and full bath offer flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. A MASSIVE IN-SUITE STORAGE ROOM adds rare convenience, along with BRAND NEW IN-SUITE LAUNDRY, one UNDERGROUND PARKING STALL, and additional storage. Enjoy building amenities including a GYM and REC ROOM, perfect for staying active or hosting friends and family. Ideal for travellers and commuters, just minutes to the airport, South Edmonton Common, Anthony Henday, Calgary Trail, shopping, services, transit, and everyday amenities!

Location

Province AB

Area Blackmud Creek

Zoning Zone 55

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Fan Coil, See Remarks

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Airport Nearby, Fenced, Flat Site, Golf Nearby, Schools