#202 622 MCALLISTER LO SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 1N2
See all 40 photos
#202 622 MCALLISTER LO SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 1N2
#202 622 MCALLISTER LO SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 1N2
#202 622 MCALLISTER LO SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 1N2
#202 622 MCALLISTER LO SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 1N2
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Ian S Kondics • RE/MAX PREFERRED CHOICE
$ 178,900
Save
New

#202 622 MCALLISTER LO SW Edmonton, AB T6W 1N2

2 Beds

2 Baths

790 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 790 sqft

Price per Sqft $226

MLS® Listing ID E4486350

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $573

Year Built 2003

Lot Size 948 Sqft

Acres 0.021771682

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Corner unit! Fantastic layout! Great location! This 790 sqft condo features an open layout, great kitchen with ample cupboard & countertop space, island seating, spacious living room with sliding patio door access out to the covered balcony, in-suite laundry, 3pc bath, and 2 bedrooms including a king-sized owner's suite with walk-through closet & 4pc ensuite. The BEST PART?? The condo fees here include ALL UTILITIES (water, power, & heat) – a rare offering not found in many buildings. Complete with an UNDERGROUND parking stall, this PET-FRIENDLY building is within walking distance to parks, trails, & amenities, with easy access to the Anthony Henday & Ellerslie Road for your daily commute.

Location

Province AB

Area Macewan

Zoning Zone 55

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Flat Site, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, See Remarks

Community Features No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Parking-Visitor, Sprinkler System-Fire, See Remarks

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage false

Building

Story 1

Foundation Concrete Perimeter