#38 920 119 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 7H2
See all 75 photos
#38 920 119 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 7H2
#38 920 119 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 7H2
#38 920 119 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 7H2
#38 920 119 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 7H2
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Lisa Leung • Royal LePage Noralta Real Estate
$ 629,900
Save
New

#38 920 119 ST NW Edmonton, AB T6J 7H2

4 Beds

3 Baths

1,538 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Condominium

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,538 sqft

Price per Sqft $409

MLS® Listing ID E4486343

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Condo Fees $629

Year Built 2001

Lot Size 8,395 Sqft

Acres 0.19273289

Property Sub-Type Condominium

Property Description

Freedom 55! 1 of only 7 detached, stand alone homes in gated, 55+, adult living West Creek community. Downsize without sacrificing space. Gain an independent lifestyle to travel whenever you want. Condo board looks after all exterior maintenance, lawn care & snow shoveling on this magnificent, fully finished home w/ WALKOUT BASEMENT, BACKING ON TO MACTAGGART RAVINE. This 4 bedrooms + den, 3 full baths house w/just under 3000 sq ft of living space is thoughtfully custom designed to take in nature & ravine views. Wake up to serene ravine views in primary bedroom. Flex main floor den/guest bedroom. Property is beautifully upgraded w/ vaulted ceilings, maple & glass railings, solid maple cabinets, granite kitchen counters, Bosch dishwasher & European laundry pair. Upgrades include main floor furnace (2023) HEPA air filtration systems, water distiller, AC, stove gas line, built in speakers, sink & water tap in garage & central vac. Basement features wet bar, 2 bedrooms, craft/hobby room + space for a workshop.

Location

Province AB

Area Twin Brooks

Zoning Zone 16

Rooms

Other Rooms Utility Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-2, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile

Fireplaces Type Glass Door

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Vacuum System Attachments, Vacuum Systems, Washer, Water Distiller, Window Coverings