#38 920 119 ST NW Edmonton, AB T6J 7H2
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,538 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Condo
Sub Type Condominium
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 1,538 sqft
Price per Sqft $409
MLS® Listing ID E4486343
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 3
Condo Fees $629
Year Built 2001
Lot Size 8,395 Sqft
Acres 0.19273289
Property Sub-Type Condominium
Property Description
Location
Province AB
Area Twin Brooks
Zoning Zone 16
Rooms
Other Rooms Utility Room
Basement Full, Finished
Interior
Heating Forced Air-2, Natural Gas
Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile
Fireplaces Type Glass Door
Fireplace true
Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Vacuum System Attachments, Vacuum Systems, Washer, Water Distiller, Window Coverings
Exterior
Exterior Feature Backs Onto Park/Trees, Gated Community, Landscaped, Park/Reserve, Ravine View, River Valley View
Community Features Air Conditioner, Deck, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Parking-Visitor, Storage-In-Suite, Vaulted Ceiling, Walkout Basement, Natural Gas BBQ Hookup
Roof Type Cedar Shakes
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage true
Building
Story 2
Foundation Concrete Perimeter
Architectural Style Bungalow
Others
Tax ID 0029627668
Ownership Condo Property