Address not disclosed, Westlock, AB T7P 1E6
See all 54 photos
Address not disclosed, Westlock, AB T7P 1E6
Address not disclosed, Westlock, AB T7P 1E6
Address not disclosed, Westlock, AB T7P 1E6
Address not disclosed, Westlock, AB T7P 1E6
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Janine E Hurtubise • RE/MAX Real Estate
$ 375,000
Save
New

Address not disclosed Westlock, AB T7P 1E6

5 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,769 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,769 sqft

Price per Sqft $211

MLS® Listing ID E4486252

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1988

Lot Size 7,605 Sqft

Acres 0.1746034

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Spacious 1,769 sq. ft. bungalow backing onto open farmers' fields w/rear lane access, offering privacy, panoramic views & exceptional space inside & out. Situated on a lot and a half, this property features a large east-facing backyard, garden area, & oversized double attached garage w/convenient wood chute to the basement. Inside, you'll find vaulted ceilings, oak cabinetry & custom built-in accents throughout. The inviting family room features a wood-burning fireplace w/gas lighter, while the bright eat-in kitchen is complemented by a separate formal dining room & living room. Main floor laundry adds everyday convenience. The main level offers 3 bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite w/double closets & 2-piece ensuite. A 4-piece main bath includes a relaxing jacuzzi tub. The fully developed basement includes 2 additional bedrooms, a 3-piece bathroom, large family room, office/flex space, cold room & plumbing for a future wood stove. A rare opportunity to enjoy in town living with beautiful views.

Location

Province AB

Area Westlock

Zoning Zone 70

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Laundry Room, Office

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum

Fireplaces Type Brick Facing

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Opener, Oven-Built-In, Refrigerator, Stove-Countertop Electric, Washer, Window Coverings