#25 140 Youville DR E NW, Edmonton, AB T6L 0A7
See all 30 photos
#25 140 Youville DR E NW, Edmonton, AB T6L 0A7
#25 140 Youville DR E NW, Edmonton, AB T6L 0A7
#25 140 Youville DR E NW, Edmonton, AB T6L 0A7
#25 140 Youville DR E NW, Edmonton, AB T6L 0A7
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Joseph G Ingram • REMAX River City
$ 324,900
Save
New

#25 140 Youville DR E NW Edmonton, AB T6L 0A7

3 Beds

1.5 Baths

1,184 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,184 sqft

Price per Sqft $274

MLS® Listing ID E4486253

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $283

Year Built 2014

Property Sub-Type Townhouse

Property Description

Incredible location, location, location!! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom 1184 sq ft townhome with 2 titled parking spots sits in the middle of all the action. Backing onto the park and next door to Grey Nuns Hospital you have quality of life and all amenities. Minutes walk to the new Mill Woods LRT Station and Town Centre everything at your doorstep. Upon entering the home you will see the upgraded flooring and beautiful kitchen with rear view of the park. Entertaining is a snap with large Dining room and extended island seating , accented by the open floor plan. Huge living room with views of the park and ample space for guests. Upstairs has 3 bedrooms with a Master bedroom that is sized for enjoyment and relaxation. The 2nd and 3rd bedrooms enjoy the peaceful view and will welcome their new owners. The 4 pc bathroom, is located conveniently between all rooms. The basement awaits your ideas to finish. Greatly appreciated is 2 separate titled parking stalls right in front your home. All appliances included.

Location

Province AB

Area Tawa

Zoning Zone 29

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Appliance Alarm/Security System, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Airport Nearby, Backs Onto Park/Trees, Fenced, Golf Nearby, Park/Reserve, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby