#243 6079 MAYNARD WY NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 0S5
See all 67 photos
#243 6079 MAYNARD WY NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 0S5
#243 6079 MAYNARD WY NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 0S5
#243 6079 MAYNARD WY NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 0S5
#243 6079 MAYNARD WY NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 0S5
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Kevin B Doyle • RE/MAX Elite
$ 240,000
Save
New

#243 6079 MAYNARD WY NW Edmonton, AB T6R 0S5

1 Bed

1 Bath

835 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 835 sqft

Price per Sqft $287

MLS® Listing ID E4486232

Bedrooms 1

Full Baths 1

Condo Fees $436

Year Built 2011

Lot Size 583 Sqft

Acres 0.0134049915

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

TERRIFIC VALUE! LUXURY LIVING! IMMEDIATE POSSESSION! Searching for a well kept suite in desirable Mactaggart? This 835 sq ft 1 bed, 1 bath second floor unit is it! Feat: 9' ceilings, heated underground parking (stall 323), central A/C, hardwood flooring, granite countertops, upgraded maple cabinetry w/ granite countertops, S/S appliances, & more! Classic open concept design, flowing naturally through the entryway to the dining / kitchen / living room; creating an exceptional space for entertaining friends and family. Large bedroom w/ spacious walk in closet. 4 pce bath, den / home office, & in-suite laundry. Covered balcony w/ NE facing views of the pond are hard to beat for the price! Condo fees of $436/month includes heat, water, professional management, & access to the gym, rec room w/ kitchen, etc. Great value option in SW Edmonton's most desirable corridor, only blocks to shopping, amenities & ravine trails. A must see! *Some photos have been virtually staged*

Location

Province AB

Area Mactaggart

Zoning Zone 14

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Gated Community, Golf Nearby, Low Maintenance Landscape, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby