#109 53279 RGE ROAD 225, Rural Strathcona County, AB T8A 4V1
See all 47 photos
Tameka Ross
Tameka Ross

Agent

+1(780) 707-2664

GET MORE INFORMATION

Full Name
Phone*
Message
Listed by Samantha Stachniak • RE/MAX Elite

$ 781,250

$ 749,000 4.3%

Sold on 05/12/2026

#109 53279 RGE ROAD 225 Rural Strathcona County, AB T8A 4V1

5 Beds

3 Baths

1,623 SqFt

Key Details

Sold Price $781,250

Property Type Rural

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,623 sqft

Price per Sqft $481

MLS® Listing ID E4486113

Sold Date 05/12/26

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 3

Year Built 1974

Lot Size 1.600 Acres

Acres 1.6

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area Tidan Heights

Zoning Zone 60

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom, Recreation Room, Second Family Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum, Vinyl Plank

Fireplace true

Exterior

Exterior Feature Backs Onto Park/Trees, Fruit Trees/Shrubs, Level Land, Private Setting, Treed Lot

Total Parking Spaces 10

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID 0019571620

Go tour this home

#109 53279 RGE ROAD 225

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property