4106 38 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6L 5E4
See all 23 photos
4106 38 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6L 5E4
4106 38 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6L 5E4
4106 38 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6L 5E4
4106 38 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6L 5E4
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Ranvir Shahi • Initia Real Estate
$ 329,900
Save
New

4106 38 ST NW Edmonton, AB T6L 5E4

3 Beds

2 Baths

753 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 753 sqft

Price per Sqft $438

MLS® Listing ID E4485707

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1982

Lot Size 3,371 Sqft

Acres 0.07740548

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4-level split nestled in the family friendly community of kiniski gardens. Thoughtfully designed, this home offers 3 spacious bedrooms in total, 2 full bathrooms with the fully finished basement that provides versatile living space for growing families or entertaining. The East-facing living room is bathed in natural sunlight, creating a warm and inviting ambiance throughout the day. A double detached garage adds both convenience and functionality. Roof of this property was last changed in 2024, offering peace of mind for years to come. Ideally located just steps from school, parks and everyday amenities, this home combines comfort, style and an unbeatable location.

Location

Province AB

Area Kiniski Gardens

Zoning Zone 29

Rooms

Other Rooms Utility Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Fenced, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Deck

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 4

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 4 Level Split

Others

Tax ID 0010136258

Ownership Private

REALTORS® Association of Edmonton (RAE VOW)