8607 35A AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6K 0C3
See all 45 photos
8607 35A AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6K 0C3
8607 35A AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6K 0C3
8607 35A AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6K 0C3
8607 35A AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6K 0C3
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Keith B Madsen • MaxWell Progressive
$ 449,900
Save
Active

8607 35A AV NW Edmonton, AB T6K 0C3

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,102 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,102 sqft

Price per Sqft $408

MLS® Listing ID E4485698

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1974

Lot Size 5,173 Sqft

Acres 0.11875463

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

UPGRADED BUNGALOW WITH DOUBLE OVERSIZED DETACHED GARAGE IN RICHFIELD! This 3 bedroom 2 Bathroom home has over 2000 sqft of finished living space! Some upgrades include kitchen, roof, most windows, furnace, hwt, central ac and more. The main floor features 3 Bedrooms 1 Bathroom including generously sized primary bedroom with a large closet space. The 2 other bedrooms are perfect for the kids. Finishing off the main level is the large licing room, dining room and "C" shaped kitchen that looks to the backyard. Downstairs you will go back in time with rustic finishes and large spaces! The basement consists of a second living room, bar area, fireplace, renovated 3 pc bath and large storage/laundry/mechanical room. Outside the Southwest facing yard is set up for entertaining, fully fenced and has easy access to your oversized 20x 26 double detached garage. This property is close to schools, shopping and all the amenities you'd need. Don't miss out on this great property

Location

Province AB

Area Richfield

Zoning Zone 29

Rooms

Other Rooms Second Living Room

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Fireplaces Type Stone Facing

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer