#304 10635 80 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6E 1V6
See all 26 photos
#304 10635 80 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6E 1V6
#304 10635 80 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6E 1V6
#304 10635 80 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6E 1V6
#304 10635 80 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6E 1V6
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Mark D Cocks • MaxWell Challenge Realty
$ 239,000
Save
Active

#304 10635 80 AV NW Edmonton, AB T6E 1V6

3 Beds

1.5 Baths

1,072 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,072 sqft

Price per Sqft $222

MLS® Listing ID E4485510

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $635

Year Built 1976

Lot Size 1,452 Sqft

Acres 0.033335805

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

Welcome to the heart of Old Strathcona, just two blocks from vibrant Whyte Ave! This top-floor corner unit offers a rare layout with 3 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms—perfect for families, students, or investors alike. The home has been thoughtfully updated with granite countertops, maple cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and durable laminate flooring throughout. The spacious primary bedroom features a walk-in closet and private ensuite, while the two additional bedrooms are conveniently located near the full 4-piece bathroom and in-suite laundry. Enjoy pleasing proximity to the University of Alberta, the scenic river valley, and several nearby schools—all just minutes away. Whether you're investing or looking for a place to call home, this unit checks all the boxes. Recent upgrades include: new building roof (2023), new boiler unit (2021), pot lights (2024), and bathtub (2020).

Location

Province AB

Area Queen Alexandra

Zoning Zone 15

Rooms

Basement See Remarks

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Baseboard, Electric

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, River View, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features On Street Parking, Intercom, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Parking-Plug-Ins