7113 177a AV NW NW, Edmonton, AB T5Z 0T4
See all 32 photos
7113 177a AV NW NW, Edmonton, AB T5Z 0T4
7113 177a AV NW NW, Edmonton, AB T5Z 0T4
7113 177a AV NW NW, Edmonton, AB T5Z 0T4
7113 177a AV NW NW, Edmonton, AB T5Z 0T4
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Denise A Royer • Blackmore Real Estate
$ 649,000
Save
Active

7113 177a AV NW NW Edmonton, AB T5Z 0T4

3 Beds

2.5 Baths

2,356 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,356 sqft

Price per Sqft $275

MLS® Listing ID E4485494

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2023

Lot Size 3,343 Sqft

Acres 0.07674327

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to this beautifully designed 2,356 sq ft home in the family friendly community of Crystallina Nera in Edmonton This home perfectly blends comfort, space, and functionality, featuring 3 generously sized bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. An ideal layout for both everyday living and entertaining. Step inside and you'll immediately appreciate the thoughtful flow of the home, with open yet defined living spaces that create a natural, inviting atmosphere. The heart of the home is the massive chef's kitchen which is complete with abundant counter space, ample cabinetry, and room to gather. It is perfect for cooking, hosting, and making memories. Upstairs, all three bedrooms are impressively spacious the master having a spa like ensuite, plus an Upstairs laundry. Step outside to a large custom-built deck that extends your living space ideal for summer barbecues, morning coffee, or evening unwinding. Additional highlights include central air conditioning, a tankless hot water heater, and a water softener

Location

Province AB

Area Crystallina Nera East

Zoning Zone 28

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher - Energy Star, Dryer, Garage Opener, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Water Softener, Window Coverings