3139 109 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 4N6
See all 37 photos
3139 109 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 4N6
3139 109 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 4N6
3139 109 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 4N6
3139 109 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 4N6
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Nancy Stratton • Royal LePage Noralta Real Estate
$ 310,000
Save
Open Sun 2PM-3:30PM

3139 109 ST NW Edmonton, AB T6J 4N6

3 Beds

1.5 Baths

1,117 SqFt

Open House

Sun May 17, 2:00pm - 3:30pm

Key Details

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Townhouse

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,117 sqft

Price per Sqft $277

MLS® Listing ID E4485429

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $390

Year Built 1978

Lot Size 2,627 Sqft

Acres 0.060316283

Property Sub-Type Townhouse

Property Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated 2-storey townhouse in the desirable community of Steinhauer in southwest Edmonton! Featuring brand new paint, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and brand new carpet, this home is move-in ready and perfect for modern living. The main floor offers a bright kitchen with upgraded maple cabinets, a cozy dining nook, a convenient 2-piece bath, and an inviting living room with a cozy fireplace and beautiful wall unit There is a fully fenced, south-facing backyard—ideal for relaxing or entertaining. Upstairs, you'll find a spacious primary bedroom with a double closet, along with two additional bedrooms and a 4-piece bathroom—perfect for families or guests. Complete with two parking stalls and within steps to a peaceful treed green belt, this home offers both comfort and privacy. Enjoy easy access to Anthony Henday, Whitemud Drive, and Century Park LRT, plus close proximity to schools, shopping, parks, and transit. An excellent opportunity for first-time buyers,

Location

Province AB

Area Steinhauer

Zoning Zone 16

Rooms

Basement Full, Unfinished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior