1198 HOLLANDS WY NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 3S9
See all 70 photos
1198 HOLLANDS WY NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 3S9
1198 HOLLANDS WY NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 3S9
1198 HOLLANDS WY NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 3S9
1198 HOLLANDS WY NW, Edmonton, AB T6R 3S9
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Alan H Gee • RE/MAX Elite
$ 958,800
Save
Active

1198 HOLLANDS WY NW Edmonton, AB T6R 3S9

6 Beds

3.5 Baths

2,903 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,903 sqft

Price per Sqft $330

MLS® Listing ID E4485252

Bedrooms 6

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $110

Year Built 2005

Lot Size 7,969 Sqft

Acres 0.18294045

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

This one checks off all the boxes! Great neighborhood & quiet street just a short walk to schools, shopping, park/pond & Ravine trails. Great 4 bedrm family home w/soaring ceilings, loads of natural lighting & a F/Fin bsmt! BONUS TRIPLE garage. Almost 4300 sf (ttl) Ace Lange home has been meticulously maintained by the original owners. Your guests will be greeted by a breathtaking vaulted foyer & dramatic curved stairwell. Formal living/dining rm w/trayed ceilings, main flr den & laundry rm. Dream kitchen w/ample cabinetry, W/I pantry & a huge island- the heart of all of your gatherings. Sun filled vaulted Great Rm w/floor to ceiling windows. The nook steps out onto a large manicured sunny yard w/a deck perfect for outdoor entertaining + a firepit. Gazebo for days when it's too sunny or raining. Upper level features generous sized bedrms incl a huge primary bedrm w/sitting area & a spa like ensuite with a W/I tiled shower w/steam. Bsmt is F/Fin w/bar area, 2 more bedrms & 4th bathrm. Garage w/drains & H/C

Location

Province AB

Area Hodgson

Zoning Zone 14

Rooms

Other Rooms Breakfast Nook, Laundry Room, Recreation Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Forced Air-2, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Mantel, Tile Surround