10339 36A AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 2H5
See all 53 photos
10339 36A AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 2H5
10339 36A AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 2H5
10339 36A AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 2H5
10339 36A AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6J 2H5
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Brad Williamson • Royal Lepage Arteam Realty
$ 649,900
Save
Active

10339 36A AV NW Edmonton, AB T6J 2H5

4 Beds

2 Baths

1,320 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,320 sqft

Price per Sqft $492

MLS® Listing ID E4485096

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1972

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Absolutely stunning bungalow in sought after duggan. This home could be in a magazine... with pride of ownership bursting from every corner! This home has a warm, flowing, open concept layout with large room sizes and tons of natural light. Other features include an upgraded kitchen with granite cntps, new stainless steel appliances and an incredible skylight for even more natural light. Home also features newer vinyl plank flooring, newer carpet, newer furnace with central air, 2 beautifully upgraded full bathrooms, newer siding, newer windows, newer shingles, fully finished basement, an incredible 3 season sunroom that flows seamlessly with the rest of the house and so much more! Outside the home is set on a massive 9,520sq ft pie lot that feels more like a park than a yard. It's private, serene and unbelievably beautiful. Do not miss this house!!

Location

Province AB

Area Duggan

Zoning Zone 16

Rooms

Other Rooms Sun Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Flat Site, Fruit Trees/Shrubs, Golf Nearby, Landscaped, Level Land, Schools, Shopping Nearby, See Remarks

Community Features Air Conditioner, See Remarks