13583 107A AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5M 2A6
See all 20 photos
13583 107A AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5M 2A6
13583 107A AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5M 2A6
13583 107A AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5M 2A6
13583 107A AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5M 2A6
Tameka Ross
Tameka Ross

Agent

+1(780) 707-2664

GET MORE INFORMATION

Full Name
Phone*
Message
Listed by Lindsay S Parsons • Liv Real Estate

$ 500,000

$ 550,000 9.1%

Sold on 05/08/2026

13583 107A AV NW Edmonton, AB T5M 2A6

3 Beds

2 Baths

1,123 SqFt

Key Details

Sold Price $500,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Duplex

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,123 sqft

Price per Sqft $445

MLS® Listing ID E4484806

Sold Date 05/08/26

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1953

Lot Size 7,559 Sqft

Acres 0.17352854

Property Sub-Type Duplex

Location

Province AB

Area North Glenora

Zoning Zone 07

Rooms

Other Rooms Flex Space, Flex Space, Second Kitchen

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum

Appliance Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stoves-Two

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Corner Lot, Landscaped, See Remarks

Community Features See Remarks

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Total Parking Spaces 4

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID 0016380503

Go tour this home

13583 107A AV NW

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property