3627 146 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5Y 2J6
See all 71 photos
3627 146 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5Y 2J6
3627 146 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5Y 2J6
3627 146 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5Y 2J6
3627 146 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5Y 2J6
Tameka Ross
Tameka Ross

Agent

+1(780) 707-2664

GET MORE INFORMATION

Full Name
Phone*
Message
Listed by Chona R Dela Cruz • Exp Realty

$ 452,000

$ 465,000 2.8%

Sold on 05/12/2026

3627 146 AV NW Edmonton, AB T5Y 2J6

4 Beds

3.5 Baths

1,829 SqFt

Key Details

Sold Price $452,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,829 sqft

Price per Sqft $247

MLS® Listing ID E4484203

Sold Date 05/12/26

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1986

Lot Size 6,022 Sqft

Acres 0.13825797

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area Kirkness

Zoning Zone 35

Rooms

Other Rooms Breakfast Nook, Second Family Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Fireplaces Type Brick Facing

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Oven-Microwave, Storage Shed, Stove-Electric, Vacuum System Attachments, Vacuum Systems, Washer, Window Coverings, Refrigerators-Two

Exterior

Exterior Feature Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features No Animal Home, No Smoking Home

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Total Parking Spaces 4

Garage true

Building

Story 3

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 2 Storey

Others

Tax ID 0010912450

Go tour this home

3627 146 AV NW

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property