2011 126 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0A5
See all 72 photos
2011 126 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0A5
2011 126 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0A5
2011 126 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0A5
2011 126 ST SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 0A5
Tameka Ross
Tameka Ross

Agent

+1(780) 707-2664

GET MORE INFORMATION

Full Name
Phone*
Message
Listed by Ryan R Sellers • RE/MAX Real Estate

$ 645,000

$ 649,900 0.8%

Sold on 05/05/2026

2011 126 ST SW Edmonton, AB T6W 0A5

4 Beds

3.5 Baths

2,576 SqFt

Key Details

Sold Price $645,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,576 sqft

Price per Sqft $250

MLS® Listing ID E4483932

Sold Date 05/05/26

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

HOA Fees $150

Year Built 2007

Lot Size 4,785 Sqft

Acres 0.10985915

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area Rutherford (Edmonton)

Zoning Zone 55

Rooms

Other Rooms Utility Room, Mud Room

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Cork Flooring, Hardwood

Fireplaces Type Direct Vent, Mantel, Tile Surround

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Alarm/Security System, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Garburator, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Gas, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Cul-De-Sac, Fenced, Golf Nearby, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Air Conditioner, See Remarks

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Total Parking Spaces 4

Garage true

Building

Story 3

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 2 Storey

Schools

Elementary Schools Johnny Bright

Middle Schools Monsignor Fee Otterson

High Schools Dr Anne Anderson

Others

Tax ID 0031732274

Go tour this home

2011 126 ST SW

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property