16012 88 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5R 4M2
See all 50 photos
16012 88 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5R 4M2
16012 88 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5R 4M2
16012 88 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5R 4M2
16012 88 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5R 4M2
Tameka Ross
Tameka Ross

Agent

+1(780) 707-2664

GET MORE INFORMATION

Full Name
Phone*
Message
Listed by Shenita Persaud-Zalloni • REMAX River City

$ 441,500

$ 448,888 1.6%

Sold on 05/11/2026

16012 88 AV NW Edmonton, AB T5R 4M2

5 Beds

2.5 Baths

1,314 SqFt

Key Details

Sold Price $441,500

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,314 sqft

Price per Sqft $335

MLS® Listing ID E4483853

Sold Date 05/11/26

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 2

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1961

Lot Size 5,499 Sqft

Acres 0.12625402

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area Meadowlark Park (Edmonton)

Zoning Zone 22

Rooms

Other Rooms Bedroom

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Brick Facing

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Fenced, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Public Swimming Pool, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Patio

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID 0016376238

Go tour this home

16012 88 AV NW

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property