GET MORE INFORMATION
$ 436,500
$ 444,500 1.8%
4026 Orchards DR SW Edmonton, AB T6X 2B3
3 Beds
3.5 Baths
1,312 SqFt
Key Details
Sold Price $436,500
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Duplex
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 1,312 sqft
Price per Sqft $332
MLS® Listing ID E4482285
Sold Date 05/08/26
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 3
Half Baths 1
HOA Fees $432
Year Built 2015
Lot Size 2,753 Sqft
Acres 0.06320237
Property Sub-Type Duplex
Location
Province AB
Area The Orchards At Ellerslie
Zoning Zone 53
Rooms
Other Rooms Laundry Room, Recreation Room
Basement Full, Finished
Interior
Interior Features ensuite bathroom
Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas
Flooring Carpet, Laminate Flooring
Fireplaces Type Insert, Mantel
Fireplace true
Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings
Exterior
Exterior Feature Back Lane, Fenced, Playground Nearby, Schools, Shopping Nearby
Community Features Deck, Exterior Walls- 2"x6", Front Porch
Roof Type Asphalt Shingles
Garage true
Building
Story 3
Foundation Concrete Perimeter
Architectural Style 2 Storey
Others
Tax ID 0036383149
Ownership Private