8109 132A AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5C 2C9
See all 51 photos
8109 132A AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5C 2C9
8109 132A AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5C 2C9
8109 132A AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5C 2C9
8109 132A AV NW, Edmonton, AB T5C 2C9
Tameka Ross
Tameka Ross

Agent

+1(780) 707-2664

GET MORE INFORMATION

Full Name
Phone*
Message
Listed by Christopher D Greidanus • MaxWell Devonshire Realty

$ 188,000

$ 197,500 4.8%

Sold on 05/01/2026

8109 132A AV NW Edmonton, AB T5C 2C9

3 Beds

1.5 Baths

1,217 SqFt

Key Details

Sold Price $188,000

Property Type Townhouse

Sub Type Townhouse

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,217 sqft

Price per Sqft $154

MLS® Listing ID E4481841

Sold Date 05/01/26

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $413

Year Built 1968

Lot Size 2,516 Sqft

Acres 0.057771187

Property Sub-Type Townhouse

Location

Province AB

Area Delwood

Zoning Zone 02

Rooms

Basement Full, Partially Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Laminate Flooring

Fireplace false

Appliance Dryer, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Fenced, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Carbon Monoxide Detectors, Deck, Detectors Smoke, No Smoking Home

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Total Parking Spaces 1

Garage false

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 2 Storey

Others

Tax ID 0025911041

Go tour this home

8109 132A AV NW

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property