255 WILSON LANE LN NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 2K8
See all 73 photos
255 WILSON LANE LN NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 2K8
255 WILSON LANE LN NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 2K8
255 WILSON LANE LN NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 2K8
255 WILSON LANE LN NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 2K8
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Heidi K Parmar • Century 21 Quantum Realty
$ 1,788,300
Save
Active

255 WILSON LANE LN NW Edmonton, AB T6M 2K8

5 Beds

5.5 Baths

4,074 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 4,074 sqft

Price per Sqft $438

MLS® Listing ID E4481556

Bedrooms 5

Full Baths 5

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1997

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

This elegant estate home is set within a prestigious country club, backing onto the golf course with breathtaking river valley views. Situated on a 1/3-acre lot, this custom walk-out offers approximately 6,500 sq. ft. of refined living space. A grand double staircase welcomes you into a home featuring 10' ceilings, triple-pane windows, and a second private staircase. Enjoy formal living and family rooms with gas fireplaces, a private dining room, den, and loft. The gourmet kitchen showcases double wall ovens, gas cooktop, panelled refrigerator, dishwasher, granite countertops, and a spacious walk-in pantry. The luxurious primary suite features a fireplace, 6-piece ensuite, dual closets, and a private balcony overlooking the course. All five bedrooms include walk-in closets and ensuites. The fully finished walk-out basement offers a kitchenette, bedroom with ensuite, and in-floor heating. Complete with a triple garage, mature landscaping, two furnaces, two A/C units, and two hot water tanks. A must see !!

Location

Province AB

Area Oleskiw

Zoning Zone 22

Rooms

Other Rooms Great Room, Bedroom, Cold Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-2, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Alarm/Security System, Compactor, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Opener, Garburator, Hood Fan, Oven-Built-In, Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Countertop Gas, Washer, Window Coverings, Wet Bar