#105 6212 180 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 2T2
See all 28 photos
#105 6212 180 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 2T2
#105 6212 180 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 2T2
#105 6212 180 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 2T2
#105 6212 180 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 2T2
Tameka Ross
Tameka Ross

Agent

+1(780) 707-2664

GET MORE INFORMATION

Full Name
Phone*
Message
Listed by Trenton S Almeida • B.L.M. REALTY

$ 125,000

$ 131,000 4.6%

Sold on 05/06/2026

#105 6212 180 ST NW Edmonton, AB T5T 2T2

2 Beds

1.5 Baths

1,072 SqFt

Key Details

Sold Price $125,000

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,072 sqft

Price per Sqft $116

MLS® Listing ID E4481064

Sold Date 05/06/26

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Condo Fees $494

Year Built 1980

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Location

Province AB

Area Ormsby Place

Zoning Zone 20

Rooms

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Linoleum

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric

Exterior

Exterior Feature Backs Onto Park/Trees, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Detectors Smoke, Hot Water Natural Gas, Parking-Plug-Ins, Storage-In-Suite

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage false

Building

Story 3

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Single Level Apartment

Level or Stories 3

Others

Tax ID 0011965192

Go tour this home

#105 6212 180 ST NW

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property