GET MORE INFORMATION
$ 505,000
$ 515,000 1.9%
3813 111 AV NW Edmonton, AB T5W 0J9
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,591 SqFt
Key Details
Sold Price $505,000
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Detached Single Family
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 1,591 sqft
Price per Sqft $317
MLS® Listing ID E4480751
Sold Date 05/04/26
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Year Built 2018
Lot Size 2,995 Sqft
Acres 0.068759575
Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family
Location
Province AB
Area Beverly Heights
Zoning Zone 23
Rooms
Other Rooms Laundry Room
Basement Full, Unfinished
Interior
Interior Features ensuite bathroom
Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas
Flooring Carpet, Non-Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank
Fireplaces Type Mantel
Fireplace true
Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Freezer, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings
Exterior
Exterior Feature Back Lane, Fenced, Golf Nearby, Low Maintenance Landscape, Paved Lane, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby
Community Features Ceiling 9 ft., Closet Organizers, Deck, Vinyl Windows, Infill Property, HRV System
Roof Type Asphalt Shingles
Total Parking Spaces 3
Garage true
Building
Story 2
Foundation Concrete Perimeter
Architectural Style 2 Storey
Schools
Elementary Schools Ivor Dent School
Middle Schools Ivor Dent School
High Schools Eastglen School
Others
Tax ID 0037983153
Ownership Private