15117 MILLER BV NW, Edmonton, AB T5Y 3A1
See all 53 photos
15117 MILLER BV NW, Edmonton, AB T5Y 3A1
15117 MILLER BV NW, Edmonton, AB T5Y 3A1
15117 MILLER BV NW, Edmonton, AB T5Y 3A1
15117 MILLER BV NW, Edmonton, AB T5Y 3A1
Tameka Ross
Tameka Ross

Agent

+1(780) 707-2664

GET MORE INFORMATION

Full Name
Phone*
Message
Listed by Caralee Krupa • Real Broker

$ 470,000

$ 469,900

Sold on 05/08/2026

15117 MILLER BV NW Edmonton, AB T5Y 3A1

3 Beds

3.5 Baths

1,437 SqFt

Key Details

Sold Price $470,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,437 sqft

Price per Sqft $327

MLS® Listing ID E4480313

Sold Date 05/08/26

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2002

Lot Size 3,807 Sqft

Acres 0.0873956

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area Miller

Zoning Zone 02

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office false

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Laminate Flooring

Fireplaces Type Corner, Tile Surround

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Fan-Ceiling, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Fenced, Fruit Trees/Shrubs, Landscaped, No Back Lane, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Closet Organizers, Detectors Smoke, No Smoking Home, Storage-In-Suite, Vinyl Windows

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Total Parking Spaces 4

Garage true

Building

Story 3

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 2 Storey

Schools

Elementary Schools Mcleod School

Middle Schools J. J. Bowlen

High Schools J. H. Picard

Others

Tax ID 0028967420

Go tour this home

15117 MILLER BV NW

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property