8617 108A ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6E 4M7
See all 41 photos
8617 108A ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6E 4M7
8617 108A ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6E 4M7
8617 108A ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6E 4M7
8617 108A ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6E 4M7
Tameka Ross
Tameka Ross

Agent

+1(780) 707-2664

GET MORE INFORMATION

Full Name
Phone*
Message
Listed by Abi MacKenzie • Mozaic Realty Group

$ 950,000

$ 979,900 3.1%

Sold on 05/02/2026

8617 108A ST NW Edmonton, AB T6E 4M7

6 Beds

4 Baths

2,178 SqFt

Key Details

Sold Price $950,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,178 sqft

Price per Sqft $436

MLS® Listing ID E4479373

Sold Date 05/02/26

Bedrooms 6

Full Baths 4

Year Built 2018

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Location

Province AB

Area Garneau

Zoning Zone 15

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room, Second Kitchen, Bedroom

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, In Floor Heat System, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Remote Control, Wall Mount

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Garage Control, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Window Coverings, Wine/Beverage Cooler, Dryer-Two, Refrigerators-Two, Stoves-Two, Washers-Two, Dishwasher-Two, TV Wall Mount

Exterior

Exterior Feature Flat Site, Golf Nearby, Landscaped, Low Maintenance Landscape, Park/Reserve, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Air Conditioner, Ceiling 9 ft., Closet Organizers, Deck, Front Porch, Hot Water Tankless, No Animal Home, No Smoking Home, Infill Property, HRV System, Natural Gas BBQ Hookup

Roof Type Metal

Garage true

Building

Story 3

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style 2 Storey

Others

Tax ID 0018622084

Go tour this home

8617 108A ST NW

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property