740 WILKIN CL NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 2H9
See all 29 photos
740 WILKIN CL NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 2H9
740 WILKIN CL NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 2H9
740 WILKIN CL NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 2H9
740 WILKIN CL NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 2H9
Tameka Ross
Tameka Ross

Agent

+1(780) 707-2664

GET MORE INFORMATION

Full Name
Phone*
Message
Listed by Erin Holowach • ComFree

$ 607,000

$ 624,000 2.7%

Sold on 05/06/2026

740 WILKIN CL NW Edmonton, AB T6M 2H9

2 Beds

3 Baths

1,356 SqFt

Key Details

Sold Price $607,000

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Duplex

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,356 sqft

Price per Sqft $447

MLS® Listing ID E4478739

Sold Date 05/06/26

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 3

HOA Fees $1,850

Year Built 1989

Property Sub-Type Duplex

Location

Province AB

Area Oleskiw

Zoning Zone 22

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate Flooring

Fireplaces Type Mantel, Tile Surround

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Alarm/Security System, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Opener, Hood Fan, Humidifier-Power(Furnace), Oven-Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Water Softener, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Cul-De-Sac, Golf Nearby, Landscaped, Park/Reserve, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Air Conditioner, Carbon Monoxide Detectors, Ceiling 9 ft., Detectors Smoke, Hot Water Natural Gas, No Smoking Home, Skylight, Sprinkler Sys-Underground, Sunroom, Vaulted Ceiling, Workshop, Vacuum System-Roughed-In

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Garage true

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID 0010724459

Go tour this home

740 WILKIN CL NW

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property