403 TWIN BROOKS CR NW, Edmonton, AB T6K 0J4
See all 71 photos
403 TWIN BROOKS CR NW, Edmonton, AB T6K 0J4
403 TWIN BROOKS CR NW, Edmonton, AB T6K 0J4
403 TWIN BROOKS CR NW, Edmonton, AB T6K 0J4
403 TWIN BROOKS CR NW, Edmonton, AB T6K 0J4
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Bob Macmillan • RE/MAX Elite
$ 744,702
Save
Active

403 TWIN BROOKS CR NW Edmonton, AB T6K 0J4

4 Beds

3.5 Baths

2,804 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 2,804 sqft

Price per Sqft $265

MLS® Listing ID E4475042

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1993

Lot Size 8,614 Sqft

Acres 0.19774649

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

SOUGHT AFTER TWIN BROOKS!....OVER 2800 SQ FT...GREAT LAYOUT HOME!...GORGEOUS, PRIVATE BACKYARD/MATURE TREES...SPA ENSUITE...FULLY FINISHED BASEMENT...~!WELCOME HOME!~ Walk into a grand foyer w/spiral staircase. Front living area w/vaulted ceilings adjacent to dining room - perfect for entertaining! Lots of wood cabinetry, large island, stone countertops, tall pantry & breakfast nook. OPEN CONCEPT to family room has a cozy wood burning FP. Completing the main floor is a den, 2pc bath, & MASSIVE MUDROOM/LAUNDRY RM w/cabinetry, counters & sink! The second level offers 3 bdrms, 4 pce bath and a huge primary retreat, w/spa ensute that w/double sinks, makeup desk, jacuzzi tub/separate shower, & walk-in closet - WOW! FULLY FINISHED BSMT boasts a rec room w/wood burning FP, 2 more bdrms & 3pc bath. Enjoy the AMAZING BACKYARD and trees, & a huge partly covered deck and shed. NEW HWT 2025, TWO NEW FURNACES 2024, NEW SHINGLES 8 YRS AGO. Steps to the ravine, parks, schools, Anthony Henday & LRT.

Location

Province AB

Area Twin Brooks

Zoning Zone 16

Rooms

Other Rooms Breakfast Nook, Recreation Room, Laundry Room

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Hardwood, Non-Ceramic Tile

Fireplaces Type Brick Facing

Fireplace true