#68 9501 104 AV, Westlock, AB T7P 1M7
See all 22 photos
#68 9501 104 AV, Westlock, AB T7P 1M7
#68 9501 104 AV, Westlock, AB T7P 1M7
#68 9501 104 AV, Westlock, AB T7P 1M7
#68 9501 104 AV, Westlock, AB T7P 1M7
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Trent B Muller • Exp Realty
$ 84,900
Save
Active

#68 9501 104 AV Westlock, AB T7P 1M7

3 Beds

1.5 Baths

896 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Single Family Residence

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 896 sqft

Price per Sqft $94

MLS® Listing ID E4473904

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 1

Half Baths 1

Year Built 1976

Property Sub-Type Single Family Residence

Property Description

Well-kept 3-bedroom, 924 sq.ft. manufactured home located in Westlock Trailer Park. Features a 2-piece ensuite plus a full main bathroom. Numerous recent upgrades include: waterlines, bathroom fixtures, hot water tank, electrical panel, light fixtures, and windows. Interior has been largely refinished and is nearly fully drywalled. Home comes with 5 appliances. Water lines underneath the unit, as well as in the bathroom area around the tub and hot water tank, are heat-traced. Electric heat throughout, with a functioning natural gas furnace still in place if preferred. Heat-traced water lines include an interior inspection panel. Skirting is insulated with vapour barrier. Kitchen includes a pull-out garbage/recycling rack with removable panel for mechanical access. Three storage sheds included: 3×5, 5×6, and 8×10. Move-in ready with major updates already completed. Lot rent is $500/month and includes water, sewer and waste management.

Location

Province AB

Area Westlock

Zoning Zone 70

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Electric

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Fireplace true

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Storage Shed, Washer

Exterior

Total Parking Spaces 4

Garage false

Building

Foundation Block

Architectural Style Bungalow

Schools

Elementary Schools St. Mary

Middle Schools St. Mary