10844 97 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5H 1H5
See all 48 photos
10844 97 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5H 1H5
10844 97 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5H 1H5
10844 97 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5H 1H5
10844 97 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5H 1H5
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Shaun C Cunningham • RE/MAX Real Estate
$ 275,000
Save
Active

10844 97 ST NW Edmonton, AB T5H 1H5

3 Beds

2 Baths

906 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Detached Single Family

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 906 sqft

Price per Sqft $303

MLS® Listing ID E4472017

Bedrooms 3

Full Baths 2

Year Built 1944

Lot Size 3,293 Sqft

Acres 0.07560168

Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family

Property Description

Welcome to this legally suited bungalow located in the heart of the city. The main floor has 2 bedrooms, a 3-piece bathroom, kitchen, living room, and laundry. The basement suite has separate entrances in the front and back of the house. Once inside you will find a 1 bedroom suite with a 3-piece bathroom, kitchen, living room, laundry, utility room with 2 furnaces and new hot water tank. Located on a 33x100 feet lot and is zoned MU (Mixed use) so you also have plenty of options to build on the lot. You can build multiple options of Residential and/or Commercial use. Close to downtown, shopping, schools, transit, and so much more.

Location

Province AB

Area Mccauley

Zoning Zone 13

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room, Laundry Room, Utility Room

Basement Full, Finished

Separate Den/Office true

Interior

Heating Forced Air-2, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Laminate Flooring

Appliance Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Dryer-Two, Stoves-Two, Washers-Two

Exterior

Exterior Feature Back Lane, Commercial, Flat Site, Golf Nearby, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, View Downtown

Community Features Guest Suite

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Total Parking Spaces 3

Garage false

Building

Story 2

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Bungalow

Others

Tax ID 0013117338