#106 6703 172 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 6H9
See all 48 photos
#106 6703 172 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 6H9
#106 6703 172 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 6H9
#106 6703 172 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 6H9
#106 6703 172 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T5T 6H9
Tameka Ross
Tameka Ross

Agent

+1(780) 707-2664

GET MORE INFORMATION

Full Name
Phone*
Message
Listed by Karim N Keshavjee • REMAX River City

$ 239,000

$ 247,000 3.2%

Sold on 05/04/2026

#106 6703 172 ST NW Edmonton, AB T5T 6H9

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,346 SqFt

Key Details

Sold Price $239,000

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,346 sqft

Price per Sqft $177

MLS® Listing ID E4470559

Sold Date 05/04/26

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $823

Year Built 1999

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Location

Province AB

Area Callingwood South

Zoning Zone 20

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Mantel

Fireplace true

Appliance Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior

Exterior Feature Golf Nearby, Landscaped, Picnic Area, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby, Treed Lot

Community Features On Street Parking, Air Conditioner, Car Wash, Detectors Smoke, Exercise Room, Intercom, No Smoking Home, Patio, Security Door, Social Rooms, Sprinkler System-Fire, Storage-In-Suite, Workshop, See Remarks

Roof Type Clay Tile

Total Parking Spaces 1

Garage false

Building

Story 1

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Single Level Apartment

Level or Stories 4

Others

Tax ID 0027887074

Go tour this home

#106 6703 172 ST NW

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property