#324 5350 199 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 0A4
See all 24 photos
#324 5350 199 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 0A4
#324 5350 199 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 0A4
#324 5350 199 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 0A4
#324 5350 199 ST NW, Edmonton, AB T6M 0A4
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Mia Saleta Pereda • RE/MAX Professionals
$ 190,000
Save
Active

#324 5350 199 ST NW Edmonton, AB T6M 0A4

2 Beds

2 Baths

904 SqFt

Key Details

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 904 sqft

Price per Sqft $210

MLS® Listing ID E4470465

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $529

HOA Fees $75

Year Built 2005

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Property Description

FANTASTIC VALUE in The Hamptons! This bright 2 bed/2 bath condo in Park Place Hamptons comes with 2 titled parking stalls and in-suite laundry with large storage. The open floor plan features new vinyl plank flooring throughout the entire unit, with a spacious eat-in kitchen, generous living room, and access to a private deck, perfect for BBQs or relaxing. The primary suite offers a walk-through closet and 4pc ensuite, while the second bedroom is equally roomy. Big windows bring in loads of natural light throughout. Well-maintained building with wide hallways and elevators, plus condo fees include heat, water, and more. Conveniently close to shopping, dining, trails, and quick connections to the Henday, Whitemud, and West Edmonton Mall. A move-in ready home in a great community!

Location

Province AB

Area The Hamptons

Zoning Zone 58

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Baseboard, Natural Gas

Flooring Vinyl Plank

Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stacked Washer/Dryer, Stove-Electric

Exterior

Exterior Feature Flat Site, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Public Swimming Pool, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Detectors Smoke, Parking-Plug-Ins, Parking-Visitor, Security Door, Sprinkler System-Fire, Vinyl Windows