#101 2098 Blackmud Creek DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 1T7
See all 34 photos
#101 2098 Blackmud Creek DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 1T7
#101 2098 Blackmud Creek DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 1T7
#101 2098 Blackmud Creek DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 1T7
#101 2098 Blackmud Creek DR SW, Edmonton, AB T6W 1T7
Tameka Ross
Tameka Ross

Agent

+1(780) 707-2664

GET MORE INFORMATION

Full Name
Phone*
Message
Listed by Charlene A King • RE/MAX Edge Realty

$ 245,900

$ 259,900 5.4%

Sold on 05/05/2026

#101 2098 Blackmud Creek DR SW Edmonton, AB T6W 1T7

2 Beds

2 Baths

1,216 SqFt

Key Details

Sold Price $245,900

Property Type Condo

Sub Type Apartment

Listing Status Sold

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,216 sqft

Price per Sqft $202

MLS® Listing ID E4470437

Sold Date 05/05/26

Bedrooms 2

Full Baths 2

Condo Fees $663

Year Built 2004

Property Sub-Type Apartment

Location

Province AB

Area Blackmud Creek

Zoning Zone 55

Rooms

Other Rooms Laundry Room

Basement None, No Basement

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Fan Coil, Natural Gas

Flooring Ceramic Tile, Vinyl Plank

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings, TV Wall Mount

Exterior

Exterior Feature Flat Site, Golf Nearby, Landscaped, Playground Nearby, Public Transportation, Schools, Shopping Nearby

Community Features Air Conditioner, Deck

Roof Type Asphalt Shingles

Total Parking Spaces 2

Garage true

Building

Story 1

Foundation Concrete Perimeter

Architectural Style Single Level Apartment

Level or Stories 4

Others

Tax ID 0030915491

Go tour this home

#101 2098 Blackmud Creek DR SW

Free Account Required

  • Instant access to listing photos & details
  • Save listings and searches
  • Access details for this property